Storage Management Terms and Conditions
[…] After 15 days written notice has been given by Lessee, Lessee hereby acknowledges that Lessor may apply the deposit to partially or fully satisfy unpaid rent(s) and/or late charges, and/or to partially or fully compensate Lessor for damages. Lessor is not prevented from seeking all remedies available under law for full satisfaction or compensation of unpaid amounts and/or damages.

 

Pursuant to Utah Code Ann. Section 38-8-1, “The occupant (must)…disclose any lienholder with an interest in the property that is or will be stored in the self-service storage facility.” Lessee is to declare those who are lienholder(s) or registered owner(s) of the property stored or to be stored in said storage.